Home > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Miner, Jane - Head of School
Carroll, Tom - High School Principal
Gill, Shannon - Elementary Principal
Bliss, Shayla - Director of Admissions
Broadfoot, Sheri - CCP Advisor
Buzbee, Traci - Office Administrator
Van Gorden, Jalayne - Business Manager
Visy, Scott - Athletic Director
Hughes, Beth - IT Manager

Elementary Pre-K through 5

Hovda, Andrea - Pre-kindergarten Teacher
Baker, Alycia - Pre-kindergarten Teacher
Dumit, Sharon - Kindergarten Teacher
Carll, Jennifer - First Grade Teacher
Robbins, Samantha - Second Grade Teacher
McCoy, Amy - Third Grade Teacher
Gyde, Melissa - Fourth Grade Teacher
Marquis, Jamie - Fifth Grade Teacher
Welsh, Shari - Fifth Grade Teacher
Allen, Melissa - Fine Arts Coordinator, Music Teacher
Carroll, Bunni - Kindergarten Art Teacher

Secondary 6 through 12

Art, David - High School History Teacher
Carroll, Kate - High School English Teacher
Edwards, Kim - High School Science Teacher
Felder, Leilani - Math Teacher
Hedges, Aaron - High School Bible Teacher
Landrum, Theresa - English Teacher, Elementary Aide
Marquis, Danae - Middle School English, History, Lead Teacher
Miner, Dan - High School Bible Teacher
Morton, Pam - Spanish Teacher
Peria, Chris - Middle School Bible and History Teacher
Philbrook, Trisha - Middle School Math, Computer Teacher
Shirley, LaTrricia - Math Teacher
Walter, Amy - Science Teacher
Witt, Albany - Middle and High School Choir

Multilevel K through 12

Abels, Dena - Art Teacher
Buzbee, Adam - Physical Education Teacher
Clark, Jordan - Band Director
Nwoku, Dawn - Elementary Spanish Teacher, Before Care Director, Teacher Aide

Support Staff

Alexander, Tyler - Maintenance Service
Art, Dorcas - Math Tutor
Baker, Mary Beth - Food Services
Baughman, Brenda - Elementary Teacher Aide
Buchanan, Joelle - Remedial Math
Chesnes, Beth Anne - Librarian Aide
Edmonds, Tiffany - Teacher Aide
Fowler, Mary Beth - Library Supervisor
Gregory, Jami - Tutor
Hedges, Alicia - Intervention Specialist
Journey, Jacqui - Teacher Aide
Maurer, Jennifer - Pre-K Aide
McKee, Shasta - School Nurse; Athletic Director Assistant
Mitchell, Supriya - Teacher Aide
Peria, Sonya - EdChoice Coordinator
Ruminski, Chandra - Yearbook Supervisor and Elementary Aide
Sinzinger, Bill - Maintenance Service
Stricklin, Sherie - Auxiliary Services Clerk
Taylor, Stacey - Teacher Aide